Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts
Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts
Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts
Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts
Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts
Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts
Small enough to fit through the tiniest gaps, strong enough to do the work of ten men.
Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts
Artigo n.º: 9770274

Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts

Artigo n.º: 9770274

AOA 28287

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Restam apenas 17 artigos em stock.
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Agosto 09
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Small enough to fit through the tiniest gaps, strong enough to do the work of ten men.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Realistic Design
The Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts features authentic detailing, providing an immersive play experience that captivates children aged 4 and above, enhancing imaginative play while mimicking real-life construction scenarios.
Durable Construction
Constructed from high-quality, sturdy plastic, this excavator withstands rough play and outdoor conditions, ensuring longevity. Parents appreciate its safe, robust build that encourages active and creative play without wear and tear.
Functional Moveability
Equipped with a fully articulated arm and rotating cab, this excavator allows for a range of movements, enabling children to engage in realistic digging and dumping activities, fostering fine motor skills and hand-eye coordination.

Detalhes do produto

Shop for the Bruder JCB Micro Excavator 8010 CTS at Ubuy Angola. Get the best deals on this remarkable machine. Suitable for indoor and outdoor play. Made of high-quality ABS plastic. Scale 1:16.
  • 1:16 scale Bruder BR62003 JCB Micro Excavator
  • Small shovel ideal for narrow spaces
  • Caterpillar, shovel, and front blade are movable
  • Product dimensions: Height 5.3 inches, Length 5.3 inches, Width 2.5 inches
  • Manufactured in Germany, CE certified to meet European toy safety standards EN71
  • Recommended for ages 4 years and up
Brand NameBruder
Age Range DescriptionKid
Model NameBruder
Included ComponentsMicro Excavator
Number of Items1
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)36
Model Number62003
Customer Package TypeStandard Packaging
Sub Brand(-)
Unit Count1 Count
Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS)180
Global Trade Identification Number04001702620035
UPC095722607859 784311913661 734548016994 698887485210
ManufacturerBruder
Manufacturer Part NumberB10B62003
Operation ModeManual
Scale1:16 Scale
Battery DescriptionNo batteries required
Educational ObjectiveTeam Building Skills
Number of Players1
Toy Vehicle FormConstruction Vehicle
ColorMulticolour
ThemeExcavator
Subject Character(-)
Item Weight0.11 kg
SizeSmall
Item Dimensions5.31 x 2.48 x 5.31 inches (13.5 x 6.3 x 13.5 cm)
Material TypePlastic

What's in the box

Micro Excavator

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Young Builders

    Perfect for children who enjoy construction play, fostering creativity and motor skills with realistic features.

  • Outdoor Play

    Ideal for outdoor sandpit play, allowing kids to dig and move sand, enhancing imaginative play opportunities.

  • Educational Use

    Beneficial for educators teaching children about construction mechanisms and the importance of engineering in a fun way.

Not Suitable For
  • Older Kids

    May not satisfy older children seeking advanced toys, as its design and function cater to younger age groups.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What is the scale of the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts?

    Resposta: The Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts is produced on a 1:16 scale. This means it replicates the actual size of the JCB excavator in a detailed miniature form, making it both an accurate representation for collectors and a fantastic playtime vehicle for children. The scale allows for authentic detailing which is key for imaginative play, mimicking real-life construction tasks and enhancing learning through play.
  • Pergunta: What materials is the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator made from?

    Resposta: The Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts is made from high-quality, durable plastic that is resistant to wear and tear. Bruder is known for using ABS plastic, which is not only robust but also ensures a lightweight, safe play experience for children. This durable construction allows the excavator to withstand outdoor play and rough handling while maintaining its intricate details, promoting longevity for both collectors and playful kids alike.
  • Pergunta: Can the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts move its bucket?

    Resposta: Yes, the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts features a fully operational bucket that can be raised, lowered, and tilted. This realistic functionality allows for interactive play where children can simulate digging and scooping, reinforcing their imaginative play scenarios. It enhances motor skills and hand-eye coordination, making it a great educational tool within their playtime activities while providing fun challenges as they create their own construction sites.
  • Pergunta: Is the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator suitable for outdoor play?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts is designed for both indoor and outdoor play. Its sturdy construction and robust materials make it ideal for outdoor environments, where kids can dig in the sand or soil. This durability enhances the toy’s versatility, enabling children to enjoy construction-themed outdoor adventures, and safely experiment with their creativity while engaging in active, imaginative play.
  • Pergunta: What age group is the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts intended for?

    Resposta: This model is suitable for children aged 3 years and older. Bruder products are designed with safety and age-appropriateness in mind, featuring no small parts that could pose a choking hazard. The engaging design encourages creativity and role-playing, making it a fantastic addition for toddlers and young children who are keen on construction activities. It provides not only entertainment but also helps in developing fine motor skills.
  • Pergunta: Can the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts be connected with other Bruder products?

    Resposta: Yes, the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts is compatible with other Bruder vehicles and accessories. This feature allows children to build a cohesive play experience with various construction themes or scenarios. By combining it with Bruder trucks, trailers, or figurines, kids can create their own construction sites, enhancing their imaginative play and teaching them about teamwork and operations in construction environments.
  • Pergunta: Does the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator have realistic features?

    Resposta: The Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts is equipped with highly realistic features that mimic actual excavator operations. Its movable parts, including the arm and bucket, as well as authentic stickers and detailing, provide a lifelike experience. These features not only make playtime fun but also serve an educational purpose, teaching children about machinery and construction in an engaging and interactive way.
  • Pergunta: What color is the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts?

    Resposta: The Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts features the iconic JCB yellow color, complemented with black accents. This vibrant color scheme is instantly recognizable and adds to the visual appeal for kids and collectors alike. It not only aligns with the authentic aesthetics of JCB machinery but also engages children's interest, making it a more desirable option for play and collection.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts in Angola?

    Resposta: You can purchase the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts from Ubuy in Angola. Ubuy offers a wide range of Bruder products, providing easy access to this popular excavator model along with other Bruder vehicles and accessories. Shopping from Ubuy ensures that you receive authentic products and enjoy a hassle-free purchasing experience.
  • Pergunta: Is the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator suitable for collectors?

    Resposta: Yes, the Bruder Jcb Micro Excavator 8010 Cts is an excellent choice for collectors. With its detailed craftsmanship, realistic features, and durable build, it stands out in any collection of toy construction vehicles. Collectors appreciate the attention to detail and quality that Bruder is known for, making it not only a fun toy but also a valuable display piece that can enhance collection aesthetics.

Bruder Excavators 62003 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Angola
  • ubuy Angola

This Bruder excavator toy receives mixed customer reviews. Some customers say the toy is beautifully detailed and their children love it, while others say it broke easily during play and it is too fragile for the price. Customers report that this mini excavator is around 4"x6" and the toy does not come with a figure. Several customers state that they have purchased multiple of these excavators, but they have all broken after a few weeks or months of use. One customer reports having over 100 Bruder trucks and this model is their family's favourite. However, they have had to retrofit and eventually toss this model after it breaks. Another customer thinks that at the price point of $15-$20, the toy is worth a few weeks to a couple of months of fun. Overall, while many customers enjoy this Bruder excavator toy and its attention to detail, others have had problems with it breaking too soon.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

4.6
677 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    84%
  • 4 Estrela
    7%
  • 3 Estrela
    3%
  • 2 Estrela
    1%
  • 1 Estrela
    5%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Beautifully detailed toy
  • Children love it
  • Good for soft sandbox sand play

Contras

  • Too fragile for the price

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.