- Pagina inicial /
- Eletrónica /
- Television & Video /
- Acessórios para Televisão /
- Comandos /
- Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U
Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U
AOA 39256
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
Qtd.:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
The Tekswamp remote is guaranteed to turn your device on and off, navigate the menu, and choose input signals with ease.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Additional Features | Universal |
| Maximum Number of Supported Devices | 1 |
| Compatible Devices | TL Electronics CO |
| Connectivity Technology | Infrared |
| Button Quantity | 31 |
| Controller Type | Button Control |
| Maximum Range | 7 meters |
| Number of Batteries | 2 AAA batteries required. |
| Battery Type | AAA |
| Item Weight | 2 ounces (56.7 grams) |
| Brand | Tekswamp |
| UPC | 657687117417 |
| Manufacturer | TL Electronics CO. |
| Mfr Part Number | TeK-310307 |
| Color | Black |
| Special Feature | Universal |
| Max Number of Supported Devices | 1 |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Older Device Users
Ideal for users with older Luxman RD-105U systems needing a reliable, easy-to-use remote control replacement.
-
Convenience Seekers
Perfect for those who prefer the convenience of a remote instead of manual controls for their audio devices.
-
Budget-Conscious Buyers
A cost-effective solution for users looking to replace a lost or broken remote without spending much.
-
Advanced Features Users
Not suitable for users needing advanced functionalities not provided by this basic remote replacement.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What models are compatible with the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U?
Resposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U is primarily designed for use with the Luxman RD-105U audio components. Additionally, it may work with various Luxman models that support similar functionalities. However, it's vital to check compatibility by referring to the product specifications or the user manual of your audio equipment to ensure seamless integration. This remote can effectively manage volume, track selection, and input settings for your compatible devices, enhancing your overall audio experience. -
Pergunta:
Does the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U require programming?
Resposta: No, the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U typically does not require programming for most compatible devices. It is designed to function right out of the box. Simply insert the batteries and use it to operate your Luxman audio equipment. This plug-and-play convenience means you can start enjoying your music without the hassle of setup interference, making it ideal for users looking to quickly control multiple audio functions. -
Pergunta:
How do I install batteries in the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U?
Resposta: To install batteries in the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U, locate the battery compartment, usually found on the back. Open the compartment and insert two AAA batteries, ensuring the positive (+) and negative (-) ends align correctly. Once the batteries are installed, close the compartment securely. With the batteries in place, you can effortlessly manage your audio devices using this remote, providing freedom to control your listening environment from anywhere in the room. -
Pergunta:
What features does the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U offer?
Resposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U offers a variety of features crucial for an enhanced audio experience. It includes buttons for volume control, track navigation, and source selection. This functionality allows users to conveniently adjust settings from a distance, eliminating the need to get up frequently. Whether you’re hosting a gathering or enjoying a quiet evening, this remote enables seamless interactions with your audio system, elevating your listening pleasure. -
Pergunta:
What should I do if the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U isn't working?
Resposta: If the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U isn't working, check the battery installation first, ensuring they are inserted correctly and have sufficient charge. If issues persist, try cleaning the remote's infrared emitter and the receiving sensor on your audio device to eliminate dirt or obstructions. In cases where the problem continues, verify the compatibility between the remote and your audio equipment, as mismatched devices may lead to functionality issues, ensuring you can restore control swiftly. -
Pergunta:
Is the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U universal?
Resposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U is not a universal remote, as it is specifically designed for compatibility with the Luxman RD-105U model and some related devices. While it is tailored to work seamlessly with designated Luxman audio products, universal remotes typically have broader compatibility with various brands and models. If you are exploring options beyond Luxman products, consider investing in a universal remote for wider functionality across different devices. -
Pergunta:
How can I clean the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U?
Resposta: To clean the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U, begin by removing the batteries to prevent accidental activation. Use a soft, damp cloth to wipe the exterior surfaces, avoiding excessive moisture. For buttons and crevices, a cotton swab or a soft brush can be effective in removing debris. Regular cleaning maintains the remote’s functionality and enhances durability, ensuring you continue to enjoy uninterrupted use when controlling your audio setup. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy Replacement Remote Control For Luxman RD-105U in Angola?
Resposta: You can purchase the Replacement Remote Control For Luxman RD-105U in Angola through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a comprehensive selection of electronic accessories, ensuring you find the specific remote you need. Their platform offers reliable service, making it easy for you to access this remote control along with detailed product descriptions and customer support to assist you with any inquiries. -
Pergunta:
What is the range of the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U?
Resposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U typically has a range of up to 30 feet, depending on the model of your audio device and any physical obstructions present. Such range allows users to operate their audio systems comfortably from various locations within a standard-sized room. This freedom is especially beneficial during social events or leisurely listening sessions, as it allows for dynamic sound adjustments without being tethered to the device. -
Pergunta:
Is the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U ergonomic?
Resposta: Yes, the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U is designed with user ergonomics in mind. It features a comfortable grip and button layout that allows for easy navigation. This thoughtful design ensures that users can operate their audio devices without straining their hands, even during extended use. Its lightweight profile and intuitive controls make it a favorable choice for both casual listeners and audiophiles aiming to enhance their home audio experience.
Tekswamp Remote Controls Editorial Review
Replacement Remote Control for Luxman RD-105U is a versatile solution designed for ease of use with its universal compatibility. This remote supports one device at a time and connects via infrared technology, ensuring reliable performance within a maximum range of 7 meters. Its 31 buttons allow for a variety of functions, making it user-friendly for operating your devices seamlessly. Users appreciate the lightweight design, weighing only 2 ounces, which adds to its convenience. The requirement of two AAA batteries makes it straightforward to power up without any complexity.
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Universal compatibility for different devices
- Lightweight and easy to handle
- Infrared connectivity for reliability
- 31 buttons for extensive functionality
- Compact design fits in hand easily
Contras
- Requires 2 AAA batteries for operation
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
AOA 39256
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Outubro 07
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Recursos e benefícios
- Compatible with specific models - no programming needed.
- Access to most original commands for seamless operation.
- Compact design with easy-to-reach buttons for comfortable use.
- Low power consumption, operates even with low battery.
- Durable construction prevents breakage and button wear.
- Childproof security screw ensures safe usage.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.