GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring
Artigo n.º: 85609668

GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring

Artigo n.º: 85609668

AOA 179658

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Restam apenas 5 artigos em stock.
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sábado, Setembro 12
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

High-Performance Design
Engineered for optimal performance, these valve springs enhance engine efficiency and responsiveness, offering superior power output compared to standard options.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-strength materials, these springs ensure longevity and reliability under extreme conditions, reducing the need for frequent replacements.
Precision Fit
Designed to fit GM engines perfectly, these valve springs provide a seamless installation experience, minimizing setup time and optimizing performance right out of the box.

Detalhes do produto

Shop GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring online at a best price in Angola. B008Y8Q5W2

Product Technical Details

Manufacturer‎GM Performance
Brand‎GM Performance Parts
Model‎Valve Spring
Item Weight‎2.97 pounds
Product Dimensions‎8 x 8 x 8 inches
Item model number‎12499224
Exterior‎Machined
Manufacturer Part Number‎12499224
OEM Part Number‎12499224

O que está incluído na caixa

Valve Spring

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • High-Performance Builds

    Ideal for users building high-performance engines needing strong valve control at higher RPMs for optimal performance.

  • Racing Enthusiasts

    Perfect for racers requiring reliable valve springs that withstand the rigors of competitive driving conditions.

  • Engine Rebuilders

    Suitable for automotive enthusiasts rebuilding engines, ensuring enhanced performance and longevity with quality parts.

Not Suitable For
  • Stock Engines

    Not ideal for standard engines that don't require high-performance components, as it may lead to unnecessary costs.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is the GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring designed for?

    Resposta: The GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring is specifically engineered for high-performance automotive applications, particularly in GM engines. This valve spring is designed to provide optimal valve sealing, which enhances engine efficiency and power. It is a suitable choice for enthusiasts looking to improve their vehicle’s performance, particularly during high RPM operation, where strong valve control is crucial.
  • Pergunta: What are the dimensions and specifications of the GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring?

    Resposta: The GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring typically has a coil diameter and suitable spring rate tailored for performance applications. While the exact dimensions can vary, this spring provides the necessary tension to keep the valves properly seated under high-stress conditions. It's critical to match these specifications with your engine setup to ensure peak performance and reliability during high-speed operation.
  • Pergunta: Can I use GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs with any engine?

    Resposta: No, the GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring is optimized for GM engines and may not be compatible with other brands or models. It's essential to ensure your engine specifications align with the characteristics of this spring to avoid performance issues. Always consult your engine's compatibility chart or a professional mechanic to guarantee the right fit for your performance build.
  • Pergunta: What benefits do performance valve springs provide over standard springs?

    Resposta: Performance valve springs, such as the GM Performance 12499224, offer several advantages over standard springs, including enhanced durability, higher RPM tolerance, and better valve control. These benefits result in improved throttle response, power output, and overall engine efficiency. They're ideal for racing applications or modified street engines where maximum performance is desired.
  • Pergunta: Are GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs suitable for street use?

    Resposta: Yes, GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs can be used in street applications, particularly for enthusiasts looking for increased performance. However, it’s important to consider that they are designed for high RPM scenarios, which may result in less comfort during regular driving. If you're aiming for a sportier feel and improved performance on the road, these springs can be a good choice.
  • Pergunta: How do I know if my engine needs new valve springs?

    Resposta: Signs that your engine may need new valve springs include rough idling, loss of power, or a noticeable drop in performance. If you experience valve float at high RPMs or if the valve springs have visible wear or damage, it's essential to replace them. Upgrading to GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs can solve these issues and enhance your engine's capability.
  • Pergunta: What should I consider when installing GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs?

    Resposta: When installing GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs, it's crucial to ensure that your engine is properly disassembled, and that you have the necessary tools. Make sure to check the installation manual for specs such as valve clearance and spring height. It’s also recommended to replace retainers and seals to maximize performance and reliability during installation.
  • Pergunta: What is the expected lifespan of GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs?

    Resposta: The lifespan of GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs can vary based on usage and application. Under extreme conditions, they may last less time, while moderate street use might extend their durability. Regular maintenance checks and monitoring engine performance can help determine the right time for replacement to maintain optimal engine health.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring in Angola?

    Resposta: You can buy GM Performance 12499224 Valve Spring from Ubuy in Angola. Ubuy offers a wide selection of performance products, including this valve spring, making it a reliable source for automotive performance parts.

GM Performance Parts Springs ‎12499224 Editorial Review

The GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs have generated a positive reception among users, primarily due to their reliability and performance in various LS motor builds. Customers who initially faced issues with incorrect parts reported a smooth transition to receiving the right springs without complications. This product is favored for its factory GM quality, as each spring comes individually wrapped and labeled, enhancing user confidence in their reliability. Users have successfully utilized these valve springs on multiple builds, from mild modifications to more robust setups with LS2 and LS7 cams. The springs are praised for their ease of installation and ability to rejuvenate vehicle performance. Notably, customers enjoyed a significant boost in engine sound and efficiency, aligning well with their expectations when upgrading or replacing factory components. One recurring suggestion is the simultaneous replacement of valve stem seals, which customers believe enhances the overall maintenance and performance of their engines. The satisfaction expressed by Vette owners highlights the springs' capability to restore vehicles to optimal performance levels. In summary, the GM Performance 12499224 Valve Springs stand out as a dependable choice for LS motor enthusiasts looking to upgrade or replace their valve springs, combining quality with performance enhancements. **

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

12 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • High-quality factory GM springs
  • Reliable performance for LS motors
  • Easy installation
  • Positive impact on engine sound and efficiency
  • Ideal for both factory replacements and mild upgrades

Contras

  • Initial confusion with incorrect part orders (though resolved quickly)

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.