- Pagina inicial /
- Movies & TV /
- Featured Categories /
- Blu-ray /
- Music Videos & Concerts /
- British Blues Explosion Live
British Blues Explosion Live
88% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
AOA 32862
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
Qtd.:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Joe Bonamassa delivers stunning performance of blues-rock classics by Clapton, Beck and Page in homage to British guitarists
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Genre | Music, christian-and-gospel-music |
| Format | Blu-ray |
| Contributor | Bonamassa, Joe |
| Language | English |
| Number Of Discs | 1 |
| Product Dimensions | 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.4 inches (1.8 x 19.1 x 13.7 cm); 3.2 ounces (90.72 grams) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Blues Music Fans
Ideal for those who appreciate the depth and history of British blues music and live performances.
-
Live Performance Enthusiasts
Perfect for viewers who enjoy live music experiences captured in high-definition audio and video quality.
-
Music Collectors
An excellent addition for collectors looking to expand their library with notable live performances by iconic artists.
-
Pop Music Lovers
May not appeal to those primarily interested in mainstream pop music or contemporary genres.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
About This Item
Get ready to experience the ultimate British blues powerhouse with British Blues Explosion Live! This electrifying concert captures the raw energy and talent of the British Blues Explosion band as they take the stage for an unforgettable live performance. The British Blues Explosion tour showcased the immense skill and passion of these legendary musicians, paying homage to the pioneers of the genre. From classic blues songs to their own original compositions, this album features a diverse range of tracks that will satisfy any blues enthusiast. Immerse yourself in the soulful melodies and captivating guitar solos that defined the British Blues Explosion movement.
This concert will transport you back in time to when blues music was at its peak, resonating with audiences around the world. With British Blues Explosion Live, you can relive the magic of this iconic band in the comfort of your own home. Whether you're a long-time fan or new to the genre, this album is a must-have addition to any music collection. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of music history. Get your British Blues Explosion Live tickets today and experience the power of the British blues firsthand.
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What is the concept behind 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]'?
Resposta: The 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' captures the dynamic energy of three legendary British blues musicians: Gary Moore, Eric Clapton, and Jeff Beck. This performance showcases their immense talent and influences in the blues genre. Filmed during a historic concert, this Blu-ray illustrates the raw and authentic sound of British blues, providing viewers with an immersive experience. Fans of blues music can appreciate the unique styles each guitarist brings to the stage, making it perfect for both casual listeners and avid rock aficionados. -
Pergunta:
Who are the featured artists in 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]'?
Resposta: 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' features performances by Gary Moore, Eric Clapton, and Jeff Beck, three iconic figures in the world of blues and rock music. Each artist brings their distinctive sound and approach to the performance, showcasing classic blues tracks as well as personal hits. This highlights their evolution as musicians and their significant contributions to the genre. Whether you admire Moore's soulful guitar solos or Clapton's lyrical prowess, this Blu-ray serves as a tribute to their artistry. -
Pergunta:
What can I expect in terms of sound and picture quality from this Blu-ray?
Resposta: The 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' offers exceptional sound and picture quality, optimized for high-definition viewing. The audio is mixed in surround sound, enhancing the live concert experience and allowing you to feel as if you are right in the audience. The visual presentation is crisp and vibrant, bringing the performances to life on screen. This makes it a great addition to any home theater setup, ideal for hosting viewing parties or enjoying a solo experience as you explore these electrifying performances. -
Pergunta:
Is there any bonus content included in the Blu-ray?
Resposta: Yes, 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' includes exclusive bonus content that enhances the overall viewing experience. This may consist of behind-the-scenes footage, interviews with the artists, or additional performances not shown in the main feature. Such content provides deeper insight into the musicians' creative processes and their thoughts on the blues genre, making this Blu-ray not just an entertainment piece, but also an informative journey into the lives of these great musicians. -
Pergunta:
Is 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' suitable for someone who is new to blues music?
Resposta: Absolutely! 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' is perfect for newcomers to the blues genre. The concert presents a rich array of classics that can captivate both seasoned fans and those who are just beginning their musical exploration. The performances by renowned artists serve as an excellent introduction to the stylistic elements of blues, and watching them live can foster a deeper appreciation for the music. New listeners can easily connect with the emotional and powerful nature of the performances. -
Pergunta:
How long is the 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' concert?
Resposta: The full concert featured in 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' typically runs for over two hours, showcasing a blend of songs that encapsulate the essence of blues music. This duration allows for an engaging experience, offering enough performance time to dive into various hits while maintaining the audience's attention. This makes it an ideal option for fans looking to immerse themselves in live blues music without feeling rushed. It's perfect for evening viewings or gathering with friends who appreciate live concerts. -
Pergunta:
What genres do the performances in 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' cover?
Resposta: 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' primarily focuses on the blues genre, but it seamlessly incorporates elements from rock, jazz, and even a touch of funk throughout the performances. This blend reflects the versatility of the featured artists, who each bring their unique influences to the stage. The varied genres showcased can appeal to a wide audience and provide listeners with a rich musical experience. It's a fantastic way to explore the intersections of these genres through the lens of legendary musicians. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' in Angola?
Resposta: You can purchase 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' on Ubuy, a reliable online shopping platform that offers a wide selection of entertainment media. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience with various options for payment and delivery, making it simple for you to get your hands on this electrifying concert at your convenience. Whether you're enhancing your collection or gifting it to a fellow blues enthusiast, Ubuy is a trustworthy source for all your Blu-ray needs in Angola. -
Pergunta:
Are there subtitles or closed captions available for this Blu-ray?
Resposta: Yes, 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' includes subtitles, making it more accessible for viewers who prefer or require them. This feature is beneficial for those who might have difficulty hearing or for non-native speakers who want to follow along with the performances. Subtitles also enhance the overall enjoyment of the concert, allowing audiences to fully engage with the lyrics and spoken segments, bringing an extra layer of understanding to the artists’ expressions and storytelling. -
Pergunta:
Is this Blu-ray compatible with all players?
Resposta: 'British Blues Explosion Live [Blu-ray]' is compatible with any standard Blu-ray player across different regions. This ensures that you can enjoy the content regardless of where you are located, as long as you have a compatible device. Additionally, many modern gaming consoles and smart Blu-ray players also support playback of Blu-ray discs, allowing for versatile viewing options. This makes it convenient to experience the concert in various settings, whether at home or on the go.
Format: Blu-ray Music Videos & Concerts Editorial Review
British Blues Explosion Live offers a vibrant showcase of Joe Bonamassa's exceptional guitar skills and deep connection to British blues. The concert video resonates with fans, showcasing energy despite a reserved crowd. Reviews highlight the brilliant performances, particularly of classic tracks by Clapton and Cream, alongside acknowledgement of Bonamassa's talented band. Many fans appreciate the nostalgia and dedication to blues history, asserting this collection is essential for enthusiasts. Complaints mainly target sound quality on a few tracks, but overall, the enjoyment derived from the live experience remains palpable. The blend of nostalgia, stellar musicianship, and authenticity makes this a must-see for blues aficionados.
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
74%
-
4 Estrela
9%
-
3 Estrela
5%
-
2 Estrela
2%
-
1 Estrela
10%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Exceptional performances by Joe Bonamassa
- Dynamic band support enhances the show
- Nostalgic tribute to classic British blues
- Great filming and focus on musicians
- Energetic renditions of timeless classics
Contras
- A few songs may not match original recordings
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
AOA 32862
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sábado, Outubro 03
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Recursos e benefícios
- Joe Bonamassa pays homage to Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, and Jimmy Page
- Stunning performance of their blues-rock classics
- Recorded at Greenwich Music Time at The Old Royal Naval College in London
- 5 piece band included Michael Rhodes, Reese Wynans, Anton Fig, and Russ Irwin
- Bonus features include 2 extra tracks, fan footage, and photos
- PBS Pledge campaign running early March
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.