0 ratings
SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat
A very unique and different shape with thick edges and a light pickup, specially designed for hard-hitting purposes.
SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat

Artigo n.º: 80856665

SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat

Artigo n.º: 80856665

AOA 319822

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sexta-Feira, Outubro 16
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
A very unique and different shape with thick edges and a light pickup, specially designed for hard-hitting purposes.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Lightweight Design
Crafted for effortless maneuverability, this lightweight cricket bat enhances swing speed, allowing players to react quickly and make precise shots on the field.
Superior Grip
Equipped with an advanced grip, the SS GG Smacker Blaster ensures maximum control and comfort during play, reducing the risk of slippage in crucial moments.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials, this cricket bat offers exceptional durability, ensuring it withstands intense gameplay while maintaining performance, making it a long-lasting investment for cricketers.

Detalhes do produto

Shop SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat online at a best price in Angola. B0CD663P48
Sport TypeCricket
Brand NameSS
Skill LevelAll
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Item Length3.8 centimeters
Grip TypeRubber
Included ComponentsCricket Bat
Item Type NameEnglish Willow Cricket Bat
ManufacturerSS
Manufacturer Part Number2023
Model Number2023
SizeShort Handle
Item Weight2.1 pounds (950 grams)
Grip SizeRegular
Material TypeWood
Handle MaterialWood
Sport Bat Willow TypeEnglish Willow
ColorWood
SportCricket
BrandSS
MaterialWood

O que está incluído na caixa

Cricket Bat

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Intermediate Players

    This bat provides excellent balance and control for intermediate players looking to improve their game without being overly heavy.

  • Casual Gamers

    Ideal for fun and recreational matches, offering good performance without breaking the bank for casual gamers.

  • Young Enthusiasts

    Lightweight and well-manufactured, perfect for young players transitioning to senior equipment without compromising on quality.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Cricketers

    May not meet the high-performance standards required by professional cricketers in competitive match scenarios.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat made of?

    Resposta: The SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat is crafted from high-quality English willow, known for its excellent performance and durability. English willow is lighter and provides better shock absorption compared to other woods, making it a favored choice among professional players. This bat's design includes a large sweet spot that enhances power while keeping control intact, allowing players to hit with confidence and precision.
  • Pergunta: What is the weight range of the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat?

    Resposta: The SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat typically weighs between 2.8 to 3.2 lbs, which is ideal for both beginners and advanced players. The weight of the bat can influence your swing speed and shot selection. A lighter bat may improve quick reactions while a heavier one can maximize power in shots. Players often choose a bat weight based on their playing style and strength, ensuring optimal performance.
  • Pergunta: What type of players is the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat suitable for?

    Resposta: The SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat is designed for all levels of players, from beginners to seasoned professionals. Its balanced design and large sweet spot make it versatile for different playing styles, whether you prefer aggressive batting or need reliability in your innings. This bat can be instrumental in enhancing your performance in various match situations, from club matches to casual games in the park.
  • Pergunta: How does the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat perform in different weather conditions?

    Resposta: The SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat performs admirably in various weather conditions, thanks to its robust construction. While it's designed for both dry and damp conditions, players should take care of it during extreme weather, as moisture can affect performance. During wet conditions, players might experience reduced grip on the ball. Therefore, using a protective cover and keeping the bat dry can help maintain optimal performance.
  • Pergunta: Can I use the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat for practice and casual games?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat is versatile enough for both practice sessions and casual games. Its designed sweet spot ensures that players can enjoy effective strokes even during practice. Whether you are training at the nets or playing a friendly match with friends, this bat enhances your playing experience and boosts confidence in your batting skills.
  • Pergunta: What is the structure of the handle on the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat?

    Resposta: The handle of the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat features a cane design that provides excellent grip and control. This construction helps in shock absorption during impact and alleviates strain on the hands. The thick handle design allows for a comfortable yet firm grip, enhancing maneuverability and making it easier to handle strokes. Players often find the grip allows for greater control and precision during their play.
  • Pergunta: How do I maintain my SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat?

    Resposta: To maintain your SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat, it's important to store it in a cool, dry place and use a protective cover when not in use. Regularly oiling the bat with linseed oil can preserve the quality of the wood and improve longevity. Additionally, players should avoid hitting against hard surfaces or using it in inappropriate conditions, as this could lead to damage.
  • Pergunta: What enhancements does the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat offer over other bats?

    Resposta: The SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat offers key enhancements like a large sweet spot and enhanced pickup, allowing even less experienced players to hit dominantly. Its design promotes powerful shots while still providing control, making it a preferred choice among many cricketers. With its lightweight and balanced construction, players can maneuver effectively and execute shots with precision, making it an invaluable addition to any cricket kit.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat?

    Resposta: You can buy the SS GG Smacker Blaster Cricket Bat at Ubuy in Angola. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with a wide selection of cricket gear, ensuring you find what you need for your game. With a user-friendly platform and reliable service, Ubuy is a great choice for purchasing sports equipment.

SS Bats 2023 Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    0%
  • 4 Estrela
    100%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Excellent balance and weight distribution
  • High-quality willow material
  • Powerful hitting capability
  • Comfortable grip and handle
  • Stylish design and aesthetics

Contras

  • Occasional minor wood imperfections

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Related Categories

Marcas Relacionadas

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.