0 ratings
Dandadan, Vol. 6
Dandadan, Vol. 6
Their quest to prove each other wrong leads them down a path of secret crushes and paranormal battles they’ll have to participate in to believe!
Dandadan, Vol. 6
Artigo n.º: 80725261

Dandadan, Vol. 6

Artigo n.º: 80725261

AOA 14790

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Terça-feira, Setembro 29
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Their quest to prove each other wrong leads them down a path of secret crushes and paranormal battles they’ll have to participate in to believe!
Mostrar mais
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Engaging Storyline
Dandadan, Vol. 6 continues the thrilling adventure, weaving intricate plots that captivate readers and keep them invested in the characters' journeys and supernatural encounters.
Stunning Artwork
The volume showcases breathtaking illustrations that enhance the narrative, providing a visually immersive experience that appeals to both manga enthusiasts and visual art lovers.
Rich Character Development
Readers witness profound growth and complexity in characters, making their struggles and triumphs relatable, ultimately deepening emotional investment in the overall storyline.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Dandadan, Vol. 6 online at a best price in Angola. 1974742830
  • A nerd must fight powerful spirits and aliens all vying for the secret power of his “family jewel,” so who better to fight alongside him than his high school crush and a spirit granny?!Momo Ayase and Okarun are on opposite sides of the paranormal spectrum regarding what they’ll believe in and what they won’t. Their quest to prove each other wrong leads them down a path of secret crushes and paranormal battles they’ll have to participate in to believe!The Kito clan tosses Okarun and the gang into an alternate-reality version of Jiji’s family home as an offering to the serpent god! There they encounter another of the clan’s sacrifices, a child who goes on to possess the softhearted Jiji. The two of them become the Evil Eye, who then attacks Okarun and Momo. Okarun decides to take him on alone and sends Momo back aboveground to get help. There she comes up with an ingenious plan to get rid of the giant serpent god…but can she pull it off on her own in time to save Jiji?
Publisher VIZ Media LLC
Publication date January 9, 2024
Language English
Print length 200 pages
ISBN-10 1974742830
ISBN-13 978-1974742837
Item Weight 2.31 pounds (1.05 kg)
Dimensions 5 x 0.7 x 7.5 inches (12.7 x 1.8 x 19.1 cm)
Part of: Dandadan Dandadan

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Manga Enthusiasts

    Ideal for readers who enjoy captivating manga stories filled with unique characters and thrilling adventures.

  • Action Lovers

    Perfect for those who appreciate fast-paced action and exciting plot developments in their graphic novels.

  • Collectible Seekers

    Great for collectors looking to add a popular and sought-after volume to their manga collection.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Readers

    Not suitable for those who prefer light, casual reading or less intense storylines in literature.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is Dandadan, Vol. 6 about?

    Resposta: Dandadan, Vol. 6 continues the thrilling journey of its protagonists as they navigate through supernatural challenges and heart-pounding adventures. This volume deepens the lore and introduces new characters that enhance the storyline. By intertwining humor, horror, and action, readers will find themselves immersed in the vibrant world created by the author. Fans will appreciate the character development and plot twists that keep the narrative engaging and unpredictable.
  • Pergunta: Who is the author of Dandadan?

    Resposta: The talented author of Dandadan is Yukinobu Tatsu. He has garnered attention for his unique storytelling style, which combines elements of fantasy and horror with humor. Readers are likely drawn to his ability to craft relatable characters set against fantastical backdrops. If you're a fan of creatively woven tales that include supernatural elements, market insights show that Yukinobu Tatsu’s work is widely celebrated and perfect for those who appreciate innovative manga.
  • Pergunta: Is Dandadan, Vol. 6 suitable for all ages?

    Resposta: Dandadan, Vol. 6 generally targets a teenage and adult audience due to its complex themes and occasional mature content. While it features engaging adventures and relatable humor, the narrative does contain elements of horror that may not be suitable for younger readers. If you appreciate intricate plots and don't mind some darker themes, this volume will certainly resonate with you and provide ample entertainment.
  • Pergunta: What format is Dandadan, Vol. 6 available in?

    Resposta: Dandadan, Vol. 6 is available in paperback format. This format allows for vibrant illustrations and sturdy pages, making it durable for repeated reading. Many readers prefer the tactile experience of holding a physical book, which enhances their connection with the story. If you enjoy collecting physical books or prefer the feel of turning pages, this edition will be a great addition to your library.
  • Pergunta: Are there additional materials or extras included in Dandadan, Vol. 6?

    Resposta: Typically, Dandadan volumes might include concept art, character sketches, or author notes in the final sections. Such extras can provide fans with deeper insights into the creative process and enhance their appreciation for the story. These materials often enrich the reader's experience, giving them behind-the-scenes glimpses of how the manga was crafted and expanding their understanding of the characters and setting.
  • Pergunta: Where can I read Dandadan, Vol. 6 online?

    Resposta: You can explore several digital platforms that offer manga reading options, including official services that often host Dandadan. These platforms may provide easy access to the latest volumes and ongoing series, so you can keep up with the adventures without delay. It’s an excellent way to enjoy reading on the go or to access additional features such as author interviews and fan discussions.
  • Pergunta: When is the release date for Dandadan, Vol. 6?

    Resposta: Dandadan, Vol. 6 is officially set to be released on January 9, 2024. Fans eagerly anticipate this release, planning to add it to their collection. Mark your calendars to ensure you don’t miss out on the latest installment, as pre-orders are often recommended for avid readers wanting to secure their copy right on launch day.
  • Pergunta: What makes Dandadan a unique series?

    Resposta: Dandadan distinguishes itself through its unique combination of horror, humor, and action, appealing to a broad audience. The intricate plot weaves together various genres, making it more than just a typical supernatural manga. Readers enjoy the unexpected humor that balances the darker themes, while the character dynamics and relationships add depth. If you’re seeking something fresh in the manga landscape, Dandadan offers a distinctive take that sets it apart.
  • Pergunta: Can I expect more volumes of Dandadan in the future?

    Resposta: Yes, as Dandadan has gained popularity, readers can anticipate additional volumes beyond Volume 6. The ongoing story arc keeps fans engaged and eager for more adventures. Following the series will allow you to enjoy the progression of character stories and the evolution of the overarching plot, ensuring that you remain invested in the unfolding drama and excitement.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Dandadan, Vol. 6 in Angola?

    Resposta: You can purchase Dandadan, Vol. 6 from Ubuy in Angola. Ubuy provides a reliable platform to buy books, ensuring access to the latest releases and bestsellers. By shopping through Ubuy, you can conveniently explore a range of product options and take advantage of various service offerings that enhance your purchasing experience.

Horror Editorial Review

  • ubuy Angola
  • ubuy Angola
  • ubuy Angola
  • ubuy Angola

**** "Dandadan, Vol. 6" continues to solidify its status as a beloved series among both young readers and adults, captivating audiences with its well-crafted narratives and expertly developed characters. The volume is praised for its astonishing illustrations, which are described as a visual feast that enhances the storytelling experience. Readers are enchanted by the vibrant colors and intricate details that breathe life into the fantasy world, making each page an artwork in itself. However, the digital reading experience appears to have some flaws, particularly for users of the Kindle app. Readers report difficulties with the two-page spreads, which do not display correctly, leading to a fragmented reading experience that detracts from the overall enjoyment of the action-packed scenes. This aspect has generated some frustration among those who prefer digital formats, highlighting the importance of proper layout synchronization for a series filled with dynamic panels. Despite these technical shortcomings, the overall reception of "Dandadan, Vol. 6" remains highly positive, with many fans eager to dive deeper into the unfolding saga. The combination of compelling storytelling, stunning artistry, and thrilling fight sequences continues to leave a lasting impression, making this volume a recommended read for both newcomers and seasoned fans of the series. **

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1159 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    91%
  • 4 Estrela
    8%
  • 3 Estrela
    1%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Engaging storytelling that appeals to both kids and adults.
  • Beautifully crafted illustrations that enhance the reading experience.
  • High-quality action scenes that captivate the audience.

Contras

  • Reading experience may be disrupted due to layout synchronization challenges.

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.