Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo
Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo
Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo
Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo
Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo
Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo
Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo
Smooth, condition and detangle hair instantly with the Dyson Omega Leave-in conditioning spray for effortless styling.
Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo
Artigo n.º: 178778777

Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo

Artigo n.º: 178778777

AOA 61105

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

50+ comprado

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Setembro 30
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Smooth, condition and detangle hair instantly with the Dyson Omega Leave-in conditioning spray for effortless styling.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Versatile Styling
The Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo offers multiple styling options, allowing users to create various looks effortlessly. Its adaptability caters to diverse hair textures and lengths, making it suitable for a wide audience.
Advanced Technology
Equipped with cutting-edge technology, this duo reduces heat damage while enhancing shine. The intelligent heat control provides optimal styling temperatures, ensuring hair remains healthy and vibrant even after frequent use.
Compact Design
Lightweight and easy to handle, the Dyson Styling Duo is designed for portability. Its compact nature allows for convenient storage, making it ideal for home use or travel, without compromising on performance.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo online at a best price in Angola. B0FF67BFTF
Package Dimensions 7.05 x 5.91 x 1.62 inches (17.9 x 15 x 4.1 cm); 10.55 ounces (299.09 grams)
UPC 885609043593
Manufacturer Dyson
Product BenefitsOmega™ Leave-in conditioning spray strengthens hair for maximum shine. Protects against humidity, UV and breakage. Chitosan™ Multi-use styling spray holds end style or revives second day hair. Humidity shield protects against environmental humidity.² Ultra-fine mist for even application.
Hair TypeAll
Scent NameChamomile, Lavender
Item FormCream
Liquid Volume200 ml
Number of Items1
Unit Count6.76 Fluid Ounces
Brand NameDyson
Material Type FreeSilicone Free

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Busy Professionals

    Ideal for those needing quick styling solutions without compromising hair quality during hectic morning routines.

  • Health-Conscious Users

    Beneficial for individuals prioritizing hair health due to its technology that minimizes damage while styling.

  • Frequent Travelers

    Compact and efficient, perfect for on-the-go individuals looking to maintain their hairstyle while traveling.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Shoppers

    May not be suitable for users looking for a cost-effective styling tool due to its premium price point.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo?

    Resposta: The Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo is a versatile hair styling tool designed to enhance your hair’s natural texture. It includes a high-precision styling tool and a unique attachment that helps to define curls and waves while also refreshing your hairstyle. This duo is ideal for those looking to achieve effortless, salon-quality looks at home.
  • Pergunta: How does the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo work?

    Resposta: The device uses advanced heat technology combined with intelligent styling features to create long-lasting styles without excessive damage. The high-precision nozzle directs airflow exactly where you need it, allowing for targeted styling. This ensures consistent results whether you are defining curls or creating a sleek look.
  • Pergunta: What hair types are suitable for the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo?

    Resposta: The Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo is suitable for all hair types, including straight, wavy, curly, and coily hair. Its innovative design allows it to work effectively on different textures, making it a versatile tool for anyone seeking to style their hair while maintaining its health and shine.
  • Pergunta: Can the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo help with frizz control?

    Resposta: Yes, the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo is designed to minimize frizz and enhance shine. Its precise heat technology helps to smooth the hair cuticle, resulting in a sleeker finish. This makes it excellent for those with frizzy or unruly hair looking for a polished style.
  • Pergunta: How long does it take to style hair with the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo?

    Resposta: Styling time with the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo varies depending on hair length and desired style but generally takes about 15 to 30 minutes. The tool’s quick heat-up feature and efficient airflow allow for faster styling, making it perfect for busy mornings or last-minute touch-ups.
  • Pergunta: Is the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo suitable for travel?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The compact and lightweight design of the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo makes it an excellent travel companion. Its dual voltage functionality also allows it to be used in different countries, so you can maintain your preferred hairstyle wherever you go.
  • Pergunta: What features make the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo unique?

    Resposta: The unique features of the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo include its intelligent heat control technology that prevents overheating and damage to your hair. Additionally, it comes with innovative styling attachments designed specifically to enhance texture and volume, setting it apart from traditional styling tools.
  • Pergunta: How do I clean and maintain the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo?

    Resposta: To clean and maintain your Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo, simply use a soft, damp cloth to wipe down the exterior. Avoid submerging the device in water or using harsh cleaners. Regular maintenance ensures long-lasting performance and keeps your styling tool looking new.
  • Pergunta: Can I use styling products with the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo?

    Resposta: Yes, using styling products such as mousses, serums, or sprays can enhance the results of the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo. These products can provide added hold, volume, or shine to your styled look. Just be sure to apply them moderately to avoid buildup on your hair.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo in Angola?

    Resposta: You can buy the Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo from Ubuy, a reliable online retailer that offers a wide selection of Dyson products. Ubuy provides access to product details, customer reviews, and fast order processing, making it a great choice for purchasing this styling duo in Angola.

Dyson Creams & Lotions Editorial Review

  • ubuy Angola
  • ubuy Angola

Dyson Define & Refresh Styling Duo offers a unique approach to haircare with its Omega Leave-In Conditioning Spray and Chitosan Multi-Use Styling Spray. The Omega spray is designed to strengthen hair while providing a healthy shine and protection against humidity, UV, and breakage. In contrast, the Chitosan spray balances hold and movement, making it ideal for refreshing styles without leaving a crunchy feeling. Users love how lightweight these products are, effortlessly delivering smooth and manageable results for various hair types. The clean, sophisticated scent adds to the luxurious experience while the travel-friendly packaging enhances convenience for on-the-go use.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

48 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    62%
  • 4 Estrela
    14%
  • 3 Estrela
    10%
  • 2 Estrela
    3%
  • 1 Estrela
    11%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Lightweight formulas that don’t weigh hair down
  • Hair feels smoother and more manageable
  • Heat protection from the Omega spray
  • Excellent frizz control
  • Flexible hold without crunchiness
  • Great for refreshing second-day hair
  • Sophisticated fragrance
  • Travel-friendly sizes
  • Works well across multiple hair types

Contras

  • Premium price point

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.